2020-21 Revised JV Schedule (as of 1-20-21)

Dec. 5 Gahanna-Lincoln / Newark @ Gahanna-Lincoln (Canceled)

Dec. 11 Whitehall Dual @ Whitehall (Canceled)

Dec. 16 Northland / Olentangy Orange @ Northland (Canceled)

Dec. 19 Delaware Hayes / Marysville / Mt. Vernon @ D. Hayes

Dec. 23 River Valley Tournament

Dec. 29 Whitehall Dual @ Whitehall

Jan. 7 Olentangy Liberty Dual @ O. Liberty

Jan. 9 Marion Pleasant Tournament

Jan. 14 Olentangy Orange @ Coffman

Jan. 16 Newark / Hilliard Darby / Grove City @ Newark

Jan. 21 Hilliard Davidson Dual @ Coffman

Jan. 22 Hilliard Bradley Tournament (Canceled)

Jan. 28 Upper Arlington Dual @ U. Arlington

Jan. 30 Galion Tournament

Feb. 11 Hilliard Bradley Dual @ Coffman

2020-21 Revised Varsity Schedule (as of 12/17/20)

Dec. 5th Mt. Vernon / Marion Pleasant / Delta @ Mt. Vernon (Canceled)

Dec. 19th St. Ed’s / Perrysburg @ St. Ed’s

Dec. 22nd Lancaster / Hilliard Darby / Westerville Central @ Coffman

Dec. 30th Elyria / Brecksville / Lake Catholic / St. Vincent St. Mary / M. Pleasant @ Elyria

Jan. 7th Olentangy Liberty Dual @ O. Liberty

Jan. 13th Westerville North Dual @ Coffman (Regional Championship)

Jan. 14th Olentangy Orange Dual @ Coffman (Senior Night)

Jan. 21st Hilliard Davidson Dual @ Coffman

Jan. 23rd Toledo Whitmer / Ostego / Columbus Desales @ Toledo Whitmer

Jan. 28th Upper Arlington Dual @ U. Arlington

Jan. 30th Delaware Hayes / Massillon Perry / O. Berlin @ Delaware Hayes

Feb. 6th Division One State Dual Championships @ TBD

Feb. 11th Hilliard Bradley Dual @ Coffman

Feb. 27th Sectionals @ TBD

Mar. 5th/6th Districts @ Hilliard Darby

Mar. 12th/13th/14th State Tournament @ Schottensteins Center

Twelve Rocks Wrestlers Look To Challenge Themselves in Fort Wayne, Indiana

After a long layoff, twelve Coffman wrestlers are set to return to the mat this weekend in Fort Wayne, Indiana at a Super 32 Qualifier. Good luck to the following wrestlers as they challenge themselves against some of the best wrestlers in Ohio and the surrounding states.

Rahul Raghuram, Michael Blocher, Joey Baumann, Ismael Ayoub, Chase Wolfingbarger, Connor Duvall, Omar Ayoub, Riley Ucker, Dez Gartrell, Alex De La Cruz, Mitchell Broskie, and Rupert Moore

2020-21 Varsity Schedule

Dec. 5 John Brown Invitational at Mount Vernon

Dec. 11/12 Walsh Ironman Tournament

Dec. 18/19 Fricker’s Duals at Defiance College

Dec. 29/30 Brecksville Tournament

Jan. 7 at Olentangy Liberty Dual

Jan. 14 Olentangy Orange Dual at Coffman

Jan. 16 Jeff Arndt Classic

Jan. 21 Hilliard Davidson Dual at Coffman

Jan. 28 at Upper Arlington Dual

Jan. 30 Rieman Invitational at Delaware Hayes

Feb. 6 Lakewood St. Edward/Wadsworth/Elyria Quad at St. Ed’s

Feb. 11 Hilliard Bradley Dual at Coffman

Feb. 14 State Duals Championships at St. Johns Arena

Feb. 20 Westland Duals

Feb. 27 Sectionals at TBD

Mar. 5/6 Districts at Hilliard Darby

Mar. 12/13/14 OHSAA State Tournament